Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
Northside Festival
has ended
Create Your Own Event
Northside Festival
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Music
Search
or browse by date + venue
Innovation
Music
All
FREE
INNOVATION
Age
16+
18+
21+
All Ages
All Ages (16 and under with guardian)
All Ages (17 and under with guardian)
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Music
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
arrow_back
View All Dates
Friday
, June 8
Alphaville
8:00pm •
WildWild.Life presents: RIPS, Michael Beach, Pale Joyride, David West
Baby's All Right
8:00pm •
AWAL NYC Summer Party: Dizzy Fae, Otzeki, Janelle Kroll, Matt Simons, WESLEE; DJ sets by Penguin Prison, Big Data, Warner Case and more
Brooklyn Bazaar
6:00pm •
AdHoc presents: Have Mercy (performing "The Earth Pushed Back"), Kississippi, Gleemer, Super American
10:30pm •
Revolver presents: Skinless, Primal Rite, Ringworm, Churchburn, Outer Heaven
Brooklyn Bazaar (Cellar Lounge)
7:30pm •
Punx of Color presents: Disposable, Fat Heaven, Bodega Satellite, Ratas En Zelo
Brooklyn Bowl
6:00pm •
Shannon Shaw, Julia Haltigan, T-Rextasy
Elsewhere (Main Hall)
7:00pm •
PopGun presents: Mndsgn, Quelle Chris, Kiefer
11:00pm •
PopGun presents: Clams Casino, D33J, CHXPO
Elsewhere (Rooftop)
6:00pm •
PopGun presents: Negative Gemini, Flossed in Paradise, Penthouse Boys
Elsewhere (Zone One)
6:00pm •
PopGun presents: Flasher, DEHD, Public Practice
Film Noir Cinema
8:00pm •
NNA Tapes presents an evening where new music meets cinema: Lea Bertucci, Qasim Naqvi, Jake Meginsky, Marilu Donovan
Knitting Factory
7:30pm •
Weaves, Active Bird Community, Peaer
11:30pm •
OSHUN, Spellling
Little Skips
7:00pm •
GP Stripes x NYCDIY.XYZ present: Holy Tunics, Emma Rogers & The Reveries, A Deer A Horse, Def.GRLS, Ben Pagano & The Space Machine, Jeanines, Shadow Monster, Garchamp
Main Drag Music
8:00pm •
Main Drag Music presents: Shellshag, NO ICE, PRIMA
Muchmore's
2:00pm •
Queen of the Scene presents: THICK, The Coax, Sharkmuffin, Grim Streaker, Low Anxiety, Teen Body, Plain Dog, Candy Ambulance, Services, Mouton, Winnebago Vacation, Secret Nudist Friends, Gesserit, Gustaf, Blushed
Music Hall of Williamsburg
8:00pm •
Northside Innovation Closing Night Party: Topaz Jones, LATASHA, Bayli (open to Music + Innovation badges/wristbands)
National Sawdust
7:00pm •
International Anthem presents: Irreversible Entanglements, Jeff Parker & The New Breed, Makaya McCraven
Nitehawk Cinema
1:45pm •
The New School's (Un)Silent Film Screening: Charlie Chaplin's The Immigrant at Nitehawk Cinema
Our Wicked Lady (Rooftop)
8:00pm •
Indie Shuffle x PaperCup Music present: Native Sun, Cale Hawkins, Suburban Living
Pet Rescue
8:00pm •
Good How Are You Records x Paper Scissors Media present: The Rizzos, Blushed, Secret Nudist Friends, Busy Bee Project, Shelter Dogs, Madam West
Pete's Candy Store
7:00pm •
Monica Riskey, Taurée, KRT_
Rose Gold
11:00pm •
Techno Support Group presents: DJ Layaway, SWIM, M Parent, Richard P, Isn't Ours, See Other, Heidi Sabertooth
Rough Trade NYC
8:00pm •
Sam Evian, Katie Von Schleicher, Buck Meek, Potted Plant
Saint Vitus
7:00pm •
Caspian (performing "Dust and Disquiet"), Covet
11:00pm •
Telefon Tel Aviv, more TBA
Secret Project Robot
10:00pm •
Sweat Equity presents: Bell Curve, Jana Rush, BEARCAT, MISTERVACATION, DJ Delish, Hyphorics
Sunnyvale
7:30pm •
AdHoc x First Date Touring present: Zula, Mauno, Look Vibrant, Pollens
The Gutter
8:00pm •
Already Dead Tapes x GIMME TINNITUS present: Mezzanine Swimmers, Maneka, Westernware, Nighttime, Painted Faces
The Kingsland
6:30pm •
The Kingsland presents: SIXES, Phosfate, Crisis King, Thunderon, FALSE GODS
The Park Church Co-op
7:00pm •
AdHoc presents: Jo Passed, Dick Stusso, Wooing
The William Vale
11:30am •
Uncomfortable Experiences: When Turning The Wrong Audience Off, Turns The Right Audience On
12:15pm •
Establishing Trust in a Fake News Era
1:00pm •
The Future of Innovation is Art & Technology Collaboration
1:45pm •
The Future of Audio: Reshaping the Media Landscape
3:00pm •
NYU Tandon Flash Pitch Competition
The Williamsburg Hotel
11:30am •
The Currency of Universal Love: Ads That Embrace Humanity
12:15pm •
Building a Brand and Culture From the Inside Out
1:00pm •
How Design is Connecting to Business: Driving Revenue and Growth
2:00pm •
Today, Explained: How to Make a Daily News Podcast
3:00pm •
Storytelling for Business Workshop
4:00pm •
Driving Experience Centric Moments in Food
Union Pool
8:00pm •
She Shreds x Pickup x AdHoc present: SÁVILA, Hannah Murphy, Eliza Carrington, Sus Vasquez
Wonders of Nature
6:00pm •
Astro Nautico x JASS present: Time Wharp, CLEBS, Che, Pulgas, Neck, AVRVM
Wythe Hotel Screening Room
12:00pm •
How Creative Industries are Shaping Cities
1:00pm •
Building the New News Ecosystem for Journalists and Brands
1:45pm •
Accelerating Innovation in Retail and On-Demand Consumer Goods
3:15pm •
New Paths to Discovering and Retaining Diverse Teams
4:00pm •
The Future of Storytelling is Immersive
Timezone
Northside Festival
America/New York
Filter By Date
Northside Festival
Jun 6
-
10, 2018
Wednesday
, June 6
Thursday
, June 7
Friday
, June 8
Saturday
, June 9
Sunday
, June 10
Filter By Venue
Venues
Sort schedule by Venue
Alphaville
Apple Store Williamsburg
Baby's All Right
Bedford Stage
Brooklyn Bazaar
Brooklyn Bazaar (Cellar Lounge)
Brooklyn Bazaar (Disco Room)
Brooklyn Bowl
Diviera Drive
El Cortez (The Safari Room)
Elsewhere (Main Hall)
Elsewhere (Rooftop)
Elsewhere (Zone One)
Film Noir Cinema
Gold Sounds
Knitting Factory
Little Skips
Magick City
Main Drag Music
Main Stage at Wythe Hotel
Market Hotel
Muchmore's
Music Hall of Williamsburg
National Sawdust
Nitehawk Cinema
Our Wicked Lady (Rooftop)
Pet Rescue
Pete's Candy Store
Rose Gold
Rough Trade NYC
Saint Vitus
Secret Project Robot
Sunnyvale
TBA
The Gutter
The Kingsland
The Liberty Belle
The Park Church Co-op
The Well
The William Vale
The Williamsburg Hotel
Trans-Pecos
Two Boots Pizza
Union Pool
Wonders of Nature
Wythe Hotel Screening Room
Filter By Type
Innovation
Music
All
FREE
INNOVATION
Age
16+
18+
21+
All Ages
All Ages (16 and under with guardian)
All Ages (17 and under with guardian)
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
Filtered by
Date
-
Clear filter
close
Dates
Wednesday
, June 6
Thursday
, June 7
Friday
, June 8
Saturday
, June 9
Sunday
, June 10
Venue
Alphaville
Apple Store Williamsburg
Baby's All Right
Bedford Stage
Brooklyn Bazaar
Brooklyn Bazaar (Cellar Lounge)
Brooklyn Bazaar (Disco Room)
Brooklyn Bowl
Diviera Drive
El Cortez (The Safari Room)
Elsewhere (Main Hall)
Elsewhere (Rooftop)
Elsewhere (Zone One)
Film Noir Cinema
Gold Sounds
Knitting Factory
Little Skips
Magick City
Main Drag Music
Main Stage at Wythe Hotel
Market Hotel
Muchmore's
Music Hall of Williamsburg
National Sawdust
Nitehawk Cinema
Our Wicked Lady (Rooftop)
Pet Rescue
Pete's Candy Store
Rose Gold
Rough Trade NYC
Saint Vitus
Secret Project Robot
Sunnyvale
TBA
The Gutter
The Kingsland
The Liberty Belle
The Park Church Co-op
The Well
The William Vale
The Williamsburg Hotel
Trans-Pecos
Two Boots Pizza
Union Pool
Wonders of Nature
Wythe Hotel Screening Room
Session Type
Innovation
Music
All
FREE
INNOVATION
Other Filters
Age
16+
18+
21+
All Ages
All Ages (16 and under with guardian)
All Ages (17 and under with guardian)