Loading…
Northside Festival has ended
View analytic

Sign up or log in to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.

Type: Music [clear filter]
Thursday, June 7
 

6:00pm

7:00pm

8:00pm

11:00pm

 
Friday, June 8
 

2:00pm

6:00pm

6:30pm

7:00pm

7:30pm

8:00pm

Indie Shuffle x PaperCup Music present: Native Sun, Cale Hawkins, Suburban Living Our Wicked Lady (Rooftop)Cale Hawkins • Suburban Living • Native Sun Already Dead Tapes x GIMME TINNITUS present: Mezzanine Swimmers, Maneka, Westernware, Nighttime, Painted Faces The GutterManeka • Nighttime • Westernware • Painted Faces • Mezzanine Swimmers Good How Are You Records x Paper Scissors Media present: The Rizzos, Blushed, Secret Nudist Friends, Busy Bee Project, Shelter Dogs, Madam West Pet RescueBlushed • Shelter Dogs • Secret Nudist Friends • Busy Bee Project • The Rizzos • Madam West Main Drag Music presents: Shellshag, NO ICE, PRIMA Main Drag MusicPRIMA • Shellshag • NO ICE NNA Tapes presents an evening where new music meets cinema: Lea Bertucci, Qasim Naqvi, Jake Meginsky, Marilu Donovan Film Noir CinemaLea Bertucci • Marilu Donovan • Jake Meginsky • Qasim Naqvi Northside Innovation Closing Night Party: Topaz Jones, LATASHA, Bayli (open to Music + Innovation badges/wristbands) Music Hall of WilliamsburgBayli • LATASHA • Topaz Jones Sam Evian, Katie Von Schleicher, Buck Meek, Potted Plant Rough Trade NYCSam Evian • Buck Meek • Potted Plant • Katie Von Schleicher She Shreds x Pickup x AdHoc present: SÁVILA, Hannah Murphy, Eliza Carrington, Sus Vasquez Union PoolSÁVILA • Eliza Carrington • Hannah Murphy • Sus Vasquez WildWild.Life presents: RIPS, Michael Beach, Pale Joyride, David West AlphavilleRIPS • Michael Beach • Pale Joyride • David West AWAL NYC Summer Party: Dizzy Fae, Otzeki, Janelle Kroll, Matt Simons, WESLEE; DJ sets by Penguin Prison, Big Data, Warner Case and more Baby's All RightOtzeki • WESLEE • Dizzy Fae • Janelle Kroll • Penguin Prison (DJ set) • Matt Simons

10:00pm

10:30pm

11:00pm

11:30pm

 
Saturday, June 9
 

12:00pm

1:00pm

2:00pm

2:30pm

3:00pm

5:00pm

5:30pm

6:00pm

6:30pm

7:00pm

7:30pm

8:00pm

Ramp Local presents: Cloud Becomes Your Hand, Buck Gooter, SIGNAL, Kolb, Andrea Schiavelli AlphavilleKolb • SIGNAL • Buck Gooter • Cloud Becomes Your Hand • Andrea Schiavelli Sleepies 10th anniversary: Sleepies, Parlor Walls, ESSi, Cereal Banter Secret Project RobotESSi • Sleepies • Cereal Banter • Parlor Walls AdHoc presents: Cerce, I Kill Giants, Melissa Lozada-Oliva, Jelani Sei, Canteen Killa Market HotelCerce • I Kill Giants • Canteen Killa • Melissa Lozada-Oliva • Jelani Sei AdHoc presents: La Luz, GYMSHORTS, Mons Vi Baby's All RightGYMSHORTS • La Luz • Mons Vi El Goodo presents: A Deer A Horse, NO ICE, Secret Nudist Friends, The Regrets The GutterSecret Nudist Friends • A Deer A Horse • NO ICE • The Regrets Exploding in Sound presents: Stove, Bad History Month, Human People, Anna Altman Trans-PecosStove • Anna Altman • Bad History Month • Human People Invertebrate presents: Daydream Masi, Elijah Banksy, Jesediah, Jazz Jodi, YL Brooklyn Bazaar (Disco Room)Jesediah • YL • Elijah Banksy • Jazz Jodi • Daydream Masi Les Bicyclettes Blanches, Lulu Lewis, Phil From Accounting, Gorgeous, Curelight Wounds Muchmore'sGorgeous • Phil From Accounting • Les Bicyclettes Blanches • Lulu Lewis • Curelight Wounds RVNG Intl. x Dutch Culture USA present New Rave TV, an audio-visual spectacle feat: Palmbomen II, Jennifer Vanilla, Shy Layers, w/ Bobo as live house band + visuals by E.S.P. TV throughout the evening Brooklyn BazaarBobo • Shy Layers • Palmbomen II x E.S.P. TV • Jennifer Vanilla Yung Mayne presents: Cakes da Killa, Dreamcrusher, Blame God, TRiPPJONES, Couch Slut Rough Trade NYCDreamcrusher • Blame God • Tripp Jones • Cakes da Killa • Couch Slut

11:00pm

11:59pm

 
Sunday, June 10
 

1:00pm

2:00pm

4:00pm

6:00pm